You are viewing douhaveaspoon

Forks, knives, and other silverware [entries|friends|calendar]
LLS

Userinfo
Friends
Calendar
[ userinfo | livejournal userinfo ]
[ calendar | livejournal calendar ]

none [08 Jun 2004|07:19pm]
[ mood | indescribable ]

passed
Wow you really do know your degrassi, You Passed!
good job! keep up the good work and keep
watching degrassi! you can definately call
yourself a true degrassi fan!

Do You Know Your Degrassi?
brought to you by Quizilla

like there were ANY doubts...graduation in 2 days, summer in 3.

2 comments|post comment

Liberation [02 Jun 2004|03:42pm]
[ mood | content ]

The braces are OFF!!!! hellz yes. so anyways, ive been laszy with updating recently, but whatever.

SOOO that gurl lindsey owens didnt show up.  i honestly did wanna like slap her tho.  callan and i had our debate victory lunch today, and i had my physics final.  it went ok.  i really hope my grad speech wins. wow im jumping around, just getting stuff out of my head.  im missing 3 days of school, i wont say why here, but ill make an update for friends only.  yes, so thats it i guess.

im out

post comment

3 day weekend..... [28 May 2004|07:45pm]
[ mood | chipper ]

YAY!!! 3 day weekend.

Tomorrow's my bro's bday party, more hott ppl coming over.  if this girl lindsay owens shows up im seriously going to slap her and yell....anyway just post if you are actually interested in hearing the story.  i dont understand why i havent gotten ANY hmwk this wk and all of a sudden this weekend the teachers have piled as much work as possible.  5 DAYS TILL I AM BRACE FREE.  no hebrew school this week....no jack :'(  im am sad, but the last time i see him this year ill be brace free.  wow i sound like a stalker, but im seriously NOT.  i just really like him.  anyways, gonna get back to the degrassi marathon.

im out.

1 comment|post comment

graduation- and SUMMER [27 May 2004|08:11pm]
[ mood | stressed ]

HEY EVERYONE

ehhh...im writing a graduation speech right as i am typing this.  it soooo close to summer its crazy.  my goal b4 skool is out is to get jack (or not).  yeah but 6 days till i am braces-free.  woooo.  k little hyper, but im trying to put off this speech even tho its due tomorrow.  i JUST finished the stupid writing section of my science project, which actually works, i am thrilled to note.  wow you guys the lakers are awesome....ok i really gotta go write this damn speech.

im out.

post comment

ecstasy (no we are NOT talking drugs) [25 May 2004|05:06pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

AAAAAAAAAA........WE WON AND I DONT CARE WHO KNOWS IT.  youll find out anyways eventually at school.  omg i am soooooo happy its unbelievable. ok ok im good.  anyways....my braces are OFF in 8 days!!!!!!! so yeah im feeling good.  nothing else to say, im out

2 comments|post comment

busy busy busy [21 May 2004|04:14pm]
[ mood | busy ]

ahhh.....friday at last.  god i have THE biggest weekend ever.  tomorrow i have my ballet recital thing all day.  then sunday - jew school (JACK) and then callan is coming over- we gota work on our debate.  Pray for us.

im out.

2 comments|post comment

i duno [19 May 2004|04:23pm]
[ mood | eh... ]

hey y'all-

crap i dont even know what to write.  k good news first.  CALLAN AND I ARE ON TO THE DEBATE TOURNAMENT FINALS......against annie and elizabeth.  weve beaten annie before but ive never gone against eliz.....well we will see what happens.  i expect everyone who goes to school w/ me whos reading this to come and support us.  um... crap i have to write my graduation speech.  I want to do it SOOOOOO badly, it has to be so freaken good though.  K bad news- my grandpas in the ER.  he has pneumonia we think and its bad cuz he has parkinsons badly and yeah its just bad... anyway g2g gonna work on the debate

im out

1 comment|post comment

after school [17 May 2004|03:35pm]
[ mood | lazy ]

day one of the debate tournament was today. excitement, oh yes.  callan and i won our fist round against 6th graders.  i wouldve cried if we lost- im ok about losing, but i dont want my first loss to be to damn sixth graders.  yeah so anyways.....next round wednesday, topic is "cats are better than dogs".  I have to argue for cats.  I hate cats.  Well, i used to.  theyre alrite now i guess.  so...suggestions for me?  please

hail to the creator of the chocolate chip cookie!

1 comment|post comment

volleyball [16 May 2004|04:59pm]
[ mood | ecstatic ]

yeah mi bro's friends are coming over rite now for this volleyball party thing and some of them are UNBELIEVABLY HOT- callan knows what im talking about.  SO.....yeah im pretty happy at the moment.  aaaaaahhhhhh.  this is soo cool.  ANYWAYS......i gotta go do something useful. 

2 comments|post comment

hungry [16 May 2004|11:54am]
[ mood | tired ]

last nite i had the last wizard of oz show.  thank god its finally frekin over.  i slept at kates- we modeled and then watched braceface.  kate likes that show alot.  we went to a diner last nite till one in the morning with jennifer, joan, amanda, molly, kate s., janine, jojo, chris, kate w, kate g, maya, rachel, stephanie, poverstein, carly,  that girl charlote on tech crew, and fenny.  thats everyone important that i remember.  kate and i had a burger and chili cheese fries, and two chocolate milkshakes (mi milkshake brings ALL the boys to the yard ((lol kate)) ).  kates so popular at the moment.  she had TWO friends helping her.  little scary there, she kinda freaked out.  kate did a stripping dance for fenny-so did callan.  didnt watch- just heard from kate.  wouldnt have wanted to be there.  im out.

4 comments|post comment

navigation
[ viewing | most recent entries ]